 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
 |
Oils: Rosehip + More
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|
Nature's Approved® Oils
Rosehip + Other Oils:
Grapeseed & Cherry
____________________________
Organic & Natural Rosehip Oil
Click to browse (Buy in bulk and save!):
4 oz Organic Rosehip Oil
SPECIAL PRICE: 3 bottles of 4oz Organic Rosehip Oil
SPECIAL SALE: 6 bottles of 4 oz Organic Rosehip Oil
1 Gallon Organic Rosehip Oil cubitainer
Before & After pictures of scar
One of our customers sent these before and after pictures of the scar caused by a dog bite which required 11 stitches. She applied Nature's Approved® Organic Rosehip Oil twice a day, massaging it into the scar for about 5 minutes for 8 weeks. See the pictures for yourself.
copyright Miriam Rubin
Sunburn Relief with Nature's Approved® Organic Rosehip Oil
When applied to sunburn, the skin relaxes, loses the tightness, the pain disappears within a few minutes and zero peeling and damage occurs. This natural remedy fast, proven and effective.
Nature's Approved® Organic Rosehip Oil is cold expeller pressed from rosehip seeds from the wild rose ( Rosa mosqueta L.) grown in the Andes of South America. This oil is USDA Certified Organic and has a rich, dark orange color.
Nature's Approved® Organic Rosehip Oil provides a simple, inexpensive, non-invasive alternative for significantly reducing unattractive scars and blemishes. This contrasts with the many other methods to lessen the visibility and effect of minor and significant scar tissues, including the use of laser procedures; micro-peeling, cosmetic surgery, locally injected steroids, and silica gel.
Nature's Approved® Organic Rosehip Oil is used to help reduce accidental and surgical scars, and in healing burns and stretch marks and to reduce acne scaring. It is also used to reduce sun damage to the skin and aging effects (wrinkles) and has an immediate moisturizing effect when applied. When applied to sunburns, the skin relaxes, loses the tightness, the pain disappears within a few minutes and zero peeling or damage occurs.
Scars are composed of tough fibrous tissue and on the skin may be abnormally raised, thick and red. This is a keloid scar. Results are obtained by massaging into the damaged scar tissue over perhaps two months with two applications per day with Rosehip Oil. It should not be applied to an open wound or to active acne.
Rosehip Oil has some great skin rejuvenating properties due to trans-retinoic acid which is the vital component, found to have remarkable skin cell properties: trans-retinoic acid has been found to be the component responsible for its remarkable scar and cell healing properties. It also contains oleic acid (14-20%), linoleic acid (44-50%) and linolenic (30-35%) and their presence assists the Trans-retinoic acid as they also act to maximize skin cell fortification.
Nature's Approved® Organic Rosehip Oil provides a natural, simple, inexpensive, non-invasive alternative for significantly reducing unattractive scars and blemishes. This contrasts with the many other methods to lessen the visibility and effect of minor and significant scar tissues, including the use of laser procedures; micro-peeling, cosmetic surgery, locally injected steroids, and silica gel.
Nature's Approved® Natural Rosehip Oil differs from the Organic in that it is not certified USDA Organic. It is cold expeller pressed from rosehip seeds from the wild rose (Rosa mosqueta L.) grown in the Andes of South America.
For bulk orders of either Organic Rosehip Oil or Natural Rosehip Oil, please go to www.AssuredOrganics.com for more information about 55 or 15.5 gal drums, 5 gal cubitainers or multiple one gallon cubitainers. Click here to contact Assured Organics directly
_______________________________
Nature's Approved®
Premium Grapeseed Oil
Click to browse: Premium Grapeseed Oil
January 2009: We are currently out of stock of 1 Gallon Grapeseed Oil. Please check back in July 2009.
Nature's Approved® Premium Grapeseed Oil is made from cold pressing grape seeds, then filtering, winterizing and deodorizing with steam and vacuum without the use of chemicals at any stage.
FOR COOKING: Nature's Approved® Premium Grapeseed Oilis perfect for cooking due to its delicate flavor, high smoke point (~420˚F/216˚C) and high level of polyunsaturated fats (higher than olive oil). Many chefs prefer the taste and results from Grapeseed Oil to extra virgin olive oil for sautéing, deep frying, baking or as a base for infusing or flavoring with herbs & spices. This Grapeseed oil is delicious uncooked as a salad dressing oil, as a substitute for other vegetable oil, for marinades, and also for baking. The taste is clean, light and relatively ‘neutral’.
FOR COSMETICS: Nature's Approved® Premium Grapeseed Oil is a preferred general carrier oil as it contains more linoleic acid than other carrier oils. Used in creams and lotions, Grapeseed Oil is especially effective for repair of skin around the eyes, for damaged and stressed tissues, and to reduce the appearance of stretch marks. Grapeseed Oil is especially easily absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. Allergen-free, it is important to note that this oil is not derived from a nut, and therefore does not produce allergic reactions.
COMPOSITION: Nature's Approved® Premium Grapeseed Oil has more than 87% polyunsaturated and monounsaturated fats. The ratio of unsaturated fats to saturated fats is better than olive oil with 6.7 to one compared to 4.6 for olive oil. Grapeseed Oil also contains un-saponifiables rich in phenols (tocopherols) and small amounts of Vitamin E.
Nature's Approved® Premium Grapeseed Oil is available in 1 Gallon (128 fl oz/7.68 lbs) and in bulk quantities. Store in a cool, dark place for best shelf life.
_______________________________
Nature's Approved®
Cherry Essence Oil (cold-pressed)
Click to browse:
Cherry Essence Oil 1 Gallon
Nature's Approved® Cold Pressed, Natural Cherry Essence Oil is made from cold pressing the kernels in the pits of cherries. This is a sexy oil: it has a delightful aroma and slightly sweet taste with a strong hint of cherry.
Its Fatty Acid Profile makes it excellent for lotions and creams as well as for salad dressings and medium heat sautéing: 8% Omega-3, 30-45% polyunsaturated, 40-50% monounsaturated and 10-14 % saturated. This oil has had no additives or flavors. As the oil is cold-pressed, it retains the original fatty acid makeup, vitamins, plant sterols and enzymes that make it far better for the skin or for eating than the refined oil.
For Cooking: Nature's Approved® Cherry Essence Oil can be used as a delicious salad dressing oil and amazingly offsets the bitter taste of some vegetables when sautéing, turning them into a delight! EXOTIC. Try with spinach, collard greens, kale, dandelion greens, cabbage and bok choy in a medium temperature sauté pan. Add a little water to keep the vegetables from burning.
For Bath and Body Care: Nature's Approved® Cherry Essence Oil is excellent for massage oil, perfumed body or bath oil, lotions, creams or even as a scent. It has had no additives or flavors and is completely natural. As such it retains the original fatty acid makeup, vitamins, plant sterols and enzymes that make it far better for the skin or for eating than the refined oil.
Nature's Approved® Cherry Essence Oil is available in 1 Gallon Cubitainer, and in bulk quantities. The Cubitainer enables the oxygen to be excluded as the oil is gradually used thus ensuring a long shelf life, as well as providing for easy dispensing. Store in a cool, dark place to prolong life. Avoid leaving much air trapped in the inner container as using.
For bulk sales of any oil, go to www.AssuredOrganics.com
Nature's Approved 17 Hillcrest View, Hartsdale, New York, N. Y. 10530
Tel: 914-428-6800
|
|
|